Looking Ahead at Knox

Sun Oct 2   10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:  John Malnick

Audio:

Lay Reader:  Carolyn Dickie

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty: Cindy Chilton

Greeting Elder: Liz McKeen

Counters: Ted Dickie/Gary Kaye

Sun Oct 9    10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:  Elaine Heron

Audio:

Lay Reader:  Liz McKeen

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty: Marilyn Coles

Greeting Elder:

Counters:  Paul Van Schyndel/John Malnick

Sun Oct 16    10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer: Alex Malcolm

Audio:

Lay Reader:

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty: Crystal Ilczyna

Greeting Elder:

Counters: Gary Kaye/Neil Somerville

Sun  Oct 23    10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer: Jody Klinkman

Audio:

Lay Reader:  Bruce Bodden

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty: Marie Malcolm

Greeting Elder:

Counters:  Jeff Klinkman/Leslie Tempest

Sun  Oct 30  10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:  Aaron Goodchild

Audio:

Lay Reader:  Kayla Ross

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty:  Carolyn Dickie

Greeting Elder:

Counters:  Ted Dickie/John Malnick

Sun Nov 6   10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer: Will/Leslie Tempest

Audio:

Lay Reader:  Will Staley

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty: Ingrid Van Schyndel

Greeting Elder:

Counters:  Leslie Tempest/Ted Dickie

Sun Nov 13   10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:  Mary-Lynn Tebby

Audio:

Lay Reader:  Sheila Emond

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty: Cindy Chilton

Greeting Elder:

Counters:  Neil Somerville/Leslie Tempest

Sun Nov 20   10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:  John Malnick

Audio:

Lay Reader:  Linda Ann Jewell

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty: Marilyn Coles

Greeting Elder:

Counters:  Marie Malcolm/Alex Malcolm

Sun Nov 27   10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:  Elaine Heron

Audio:

Lay Reader:  Will Tempest

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty: Crystal Ilczyna

Greeting Elder:

Counters:  John Malnick/Marie Malcolm

Sun Dec 4    10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:  Alex Malcolm

Audio:

Lay Reader:  Ken or Elaine Heron

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty:  Marie Malcolm

Greeting Elder:

Counters: Alex Malcolm/Paul Van Schyndel

Sun Dec 11  10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:  Will/Leslie Tempest

Audio:

Lay Reader:  Ann Swan

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty: Carolyn Dickie

Greeting Elder:

Counters:  Leslie Tempest/Neil Somerville

Sun  Dec 18  10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:  Jody Klinkman

Audio:

Lay Reader:  Carolyn Dickie

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty: Ingrid Van Schyndel

Greeting Elder:

Counters:  Alex Malcolm/Marie Malcolm

Sun Dec 25    10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:

Audio:

Lay Reader:  Liz McKeen

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty:  Quite Pew Activities

Greeting Elder:

Counters:

Sun    10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:

Audio:

Lay Reader:

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty:

Greeting Elder:

Counters:

Sun    10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:

Audio:

Lay Reader:

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty:

Greeting Elder:

Counters:

Sun    10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:

Audio:

Lay Reader:

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty:

Greeting Elder:

Counters:

Sun    10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:

Audio:

Lay Reader:

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty:

Greeting Elder:

Counters:

Sun    10:00 am     Church Service

Easy Worship Programmer:

Audio:

Lay Reader:

Knox Rox Connected Gr. SK-8

Nursery Duty:

Greeting Elder:

Counters: